MSGS Logo

First Families & Early Settlers

Combined Surname Index O-Z

Return to Montana State Genealogical Society Home Page

Order First Family & Early Settlers Books

First Family & Early Settlers of Montana Overview & Application Forms

Combined Surname Index A - G

Combined Surname Index H - N

 

This index contains the names of the individuals that have been published in Volumes I, II, III, and IV of the First Families and Early Settlers of Montana series. Women are indexed by their maiden name. The index indicates in which volume they appear and also their certificate number. FFM numbers are those who have been proved to be in the area before Montana Statehood on 8 November 1889. ESM indicates they have been proved to be in the state between 9 November 1889 & 31 December 1929. If "-A" appears after the Volume in the first column, additional information has been published in that volume for individuals in previously published volumes. The additional information may be a photo, a story, or corrections.

II ESM 191 O'REILLY John Joseph
I ESM 87 OBERSHAW LeRoy Willis
III ESM 461 OBLANDER Eva M.
IV ESM 680 O'CONNELL Patrick
IV ESM 679 O'CONNELL Timothy Frances
I FFM 57 O'CONNOR Edward John
I ESM 25 O'DONNELL Cyril Raymond
I FFM 14 O'DONNELL Edward
II ESM 209 OEHMIG Ella L.
II FFM 226 OFFICER Kate May
I FFM 35 O'GRADY Daniel G.
IV FFM 346 O'HEARN Alice
III ESM 555 OHLINGER Elizabeth
II FFM 190 OLDENWALD Theresa
I ESM 125 O'LEARY Mary Camilla
I FFM 26 O'LEARY Mollie Vernon
III ESM 560 OLENIK Joseph
III ESM 559 OLENIK Mary Ann
III ESM 504 OLESEN Sofie Frederikke
I FFM 3 OLIVER James Franklin
II ESM 430 OLSDATTER Mariane C.
I FFM 106 OLSDOTTER Agda
II ESM 234 OLSON Bertina "Tena"
III ESM 482 OLSON Charles William
IV FFM 365 OLSON Lena Johanneson
II ESM 340 OLSON Maria Anna
II ESM 282 OLSON Peter John
IV ESM 614 OLSON Sverre
II ESM 287 OLSON Swan H.
I ESM 46 OLSON Wilhemina Minnie
I FFM 104 OMAN Marietta
I ESM 93 O'NEILL Marion Catherine
II ESM 366 O'NEILL William
II ESM 320 OOSTERWIJK Bernardus Martinus
I FFM 34 OPPELT Lena Estelle
IV FFM 415 OSBORNE Rebecca
III ESM 501 OSET Vincenz M.
II ESM 282 OSLUND Martha Elizabeth
IV ESM 702 OSMOND William Nire
IV ESM 700 OSMOND Wilma Lucile
I ESM 96 OSTRONIC Barbara
III ESM 530 OTNESS Jacob J.
IV ESM 582 O'TOOLE John
II ESM 376 OTTMAN Henry Frank
I ESM 130 OVENS Mary Elizabeth
II ESM 399 OVERCAST John F. "Frank"
II ESM 367 OVERSTREET Nellie
II FFM 270 PADDOCK John Charles
I FFM 19 PAINE Rosa
II FFM 203 PAINTER Jenni F.
III FFM 309 PAISLEY Albert E.
III ESM 532 PAOLA Vincenzo
II ESM 406 PARKER Ada May
II FFM 148 PARKER Anslem
II FFM 207 PARKER Flora Ada
III FFM 311 PARKER Lovira
III FFM 292 PARKER Mary Elizabeth
III ESM 490 PARRISH Alexander G.
III ESM 506 PARRISH Dewey Miles
III ESM 492 PASSINO Lucy
IV ESM 690 PASSMORE Bessie Maud
I FFM 73 PATRICK Mary Molissa
II FFM 124 PATT William Andrew
III ESM 452 PATTERSON Charles
III FFM 295 PATTERSON Charles
I FFM 4 PATTON Amanda Luthena
II ESM 316 PAUL Hannah
III ESM 482 PAULSON Flora Evelyn
II FFM 180 PAYNE Kate
I FFM 30 PEAVLER Alice
II ESM 239 PEDERSEN Astrid Christine
III ESM 504 PEDERSEN Peder Christian
II FFM 234 PEDERSON Hans
III FFM 317 PELKEY Robert Anthony
II FFM 206 PEOPLES Margaret
IV FFM 386 PERKINS Margaret Ethel
I ESM 159 PERROW Delia
I FFM 21 PERRY Eliza Ann
II FFM 268 PERRY George
II ESM 213 PERRY Russell H.
II FFM 223 PERSONS Chloe Jane
II ESM 185 PETERSEN Conrad C.
II ESM 202 PETERSON Axel Theodore
III ESM 487 PETERSON Jokum Herman
I ESM 124 PETERSON Matilda
II ESM 269 PETERSON Peter Olausen
I ESM 28 PETLAK Frank
I ESM 130 PETTAPIECE James H.
I ESM 31 PETTIBONE Laura Olive
II ESM 322 PETTIT George Edwin
II ESM 260 PEWITT Silas L.
II ESM 311 PFEIFLE Conrad
II FFM 135 PHELON Achsah Beecher
II FFM 117 PHELPS Charles M.
III ESM 529 PHELPS Emma
II ESM 164 PHELPS Francis Kelly
II FFM 238 PHELPS Frederick Winston
II ESM 319 PHILIPPS John Anton
III ESM 475 PHILLIPS James C.
I FFM 18 PHILLIPS Jonathan S.
II FFM 246 PHILLIPS Sarah
IV ESM 648 PHINNEY Clarence H.
I FFM 102 PIGGOTT Augusta Hull
II-A FFM 102 PIGGOTT Augusta Hull
II FFM 231 PINKERTON James Richard
II FFM 232 PINKERTON Josias
II ESM 414 PISTORIA Catherine Viola
I ESM 126 PITSCH Andrew
I FFM 83 PLATT Jane
III ESM 493 PLYMPTON Geneva
II FFM 123 POCOCKE Leander Rodney, MD
III FFM 315 POINDEXTER Philip Henry
II ESM 425 POKORNY Joseph, Sr.
IV ESM 681 POLIN Myrtle
I ESM 21 POPP Johann Jacob Jr.
I FFM 31 PORCH Thomas F.
II FFM 256 POTTER Platt P.
II FFM 176 POTVINE Margret
I FFM 20 POWELL John W.
III FFM 292 POWELL Levi
I FFM 61 POWELL Mary Benjamin
IV FFM 376 POWERS Inez
III FFM 320 POWERS Margaret Frances
III ESM 485 POWERS Ralph Ellis
III FFM 289 POWRIE George W.
II ESM 205 POYNER Florida P.
I FFM 56 PRATT Martha Elizabeth
I FFM 16 PROFFITT James Henry
IV ESM 695 PUCKETT John Mathis
IV ESM 694 PUCKETT Ruth Madeline
I FFM 7 PUGSLEY Leonard David
II ESM 304 PURCELL Joseph Leo
II ESM 303 PURCELL Michael Francis
I ESM 84 PUUTIO Otto
II FFM 218 PYLE Lucy Beach
II ESM 227 QUACKENBUSH Charles A.
II ESM 375 QUACKENBUSH Ethel Mae
II ESM 240 QUERENGESSER Emma Louise
II FFM 272 QUINN John
II ESM 329 QUINN Susan
II ESM 418 RADABAH Minnie Agnes
III ESM 457 RAHN Robert F.
II ESM 258 RAMSEY Frederick M.
I FFM 70 RANDALL Alice
I FFM 69 RANDALL Henry C.
I FFM 67 RANIER Lizzette
I ESM 139 RASBACK Edla Christina
II-A ESM 139 RASBACK Edla Christina
II ESM 185 RASMUSSEN Karen (Carrie) Johanna
I FFM 38 RASMUSSEN Rasmus
II ESM 326 RASTALL Richard
II ESM 325 RASTALL Ruth Elizabeth
III ESM 462 RAU Amelia
III ESM 461 RAU Jacob
I ESM 152 RAUNIG Wolfgang
II FFM 247 RAW Catherine
IV ESM 665 RAY Edgar Byron
IV FFM 418 RAY Henrietta "Nettie"
I FFM 81 REA Mary Katherine
IV ESM 686 REAVIS Joseph H.
I FFM 98 REBICH George
III FFM 308 REBOIN David Lewis
II ESM 407 REDLE Herman Fredrick, Jr.
I ESM 41 REDLE Herman, Sr.
III ESM 491 REDMOND Loretta
III ESM 505 REDMOND William G.
I FFM 32 REED George Washington
I FFM 55 REES Lydia
III ESM 553 REESE Isaac Edward
III ESM 551 REESE Isaac Newton
II FFM 205 REESE John E.
III ESM 552 REESE John Robert
III ESM 554 REESE Lyman Ward
II ESM 302 REESE Mabel May
III ESM 555 REESE William
I ESM 44 REEVES Abram Raymond
II ESM 194 REGAN William Clifford
II ESM 187 REGAN William John
I ESM 127 REICHART Jacob
I ESM 126 REICHART Katharina
I ESM 22 REICHERT Mary
I ESM 52 REIGLE Daniel
I ESM 54 REIGLE Minerva
II ESM 379 REILLY James Joseph, Sr.
I ESM 22 REITER Henry Sr.
I ESM 42 REITSCH Julius Gustave
II ESM 176 REIVES Ethel Mary
II ESM 395 REMINGTON Anna M.
II ESM 396 REMINGTON Carl
II FFM 277 RENTCHLER Christine Katherine
II FFM 163 RENTCHLER Lorenz
II ESM 309 REYNOLDS Belinda Belle
I ESM 154 REYNOLDS Herbert Edward
II ESM 368 RHOADES Genevieve Dean
II ESM 367 RHOADES William H. R.
IV ESM 597 RHODES Laura Lee
I FFM 26 RICE Aron Alonzo Franklin
II FFM 168 RICE Charles Thomas
II FFM 167 RICE David
II ESM 224 RICE Howard Everitt
III FFM 325 RICHARDSON William Byrd
I ESM 100 RICHIED Margaret
II ESM 392 RICKNER Cora
II ESM 393 RICKNER Jeptha
IV ESM 714 RIDENOUR Alice Margaret
IV ESM 713 RIDENOUR Jane
IV ESM 712 RIDENOUR Luther Calvin 'LC'
IV ESM 669 RIDER Clarence H.
IV FFM 350 RIGGIN Francis A., Rev.
IV ESM 627 RISCH Flora E.A.
II ESM 413 RISHEL Bessie Jane
II FFM 160 ROACHE Michael, Sr.
II FFM 129 ROBERTS Flora Jane
IV ESM 636 ROBERTS Mary Alice
IV FFM 371 ROBERTSON Oscar A.
II ESM 236 ROBINSON Christena
IV ESM 691 ROBINSON Daniel A.
IV ESM 687 ROBINSON Frances E.
III ESM 486 ROBINSON Julia Naomi
IV ESM 685 ROCK Ella Catherine
I FFM 72 ROE Mary Ellen
I FFM 15 ROE Thomas
III ESM 455 ROLLINGS Florence E.
I ESM 144 ROLLYSON Rebecca
I ESM 99 ROMEE Karl
I ESM 98 ROMEE Steve
II ESM 175 RONNING Anna C.
III ESM 537 RONNING Donna
II ESM 245 ROOP Nancy Elizabeth "Nannie"
II FFM 141 ROSAR Anne Mary
I FFM 39 ROSS John Thomas, Sr.
II FFM 253 ROTH Peter Paul
II ESM 299 ROUANE Patrick Joseph
II ESM 214 ROWATT Kenneth James
I ESM 111 ROWLAND William Jonathan
I ESM 79 RUMELHART Samuel Sherman
II ESM 377 RUSK Joanna Martha
I ESM 145 RYAN George Franklin Duncan Buchanon
I ESM 142 RYAN Sarah (Satie) Ellen
IV FFM 365 RYE John R.
I FFM 104 SACRY James W.
II FFM 186 SALES Mary Elizabeth
II ESM 355 SALISBURY Elizabeth
IV ESM 651 SALO Henry V.
IV ESM 650 SALO Matt
III ESM 521 SALOMONSEN Mary
I ESM 37 SANDERSON Clarence Patrick
IV ESM 619 SANDERSON Doris
IV FFM 360 SANDERSON Henry B.
III FFM 315 SAPPINGTON Mary Emily
II FFM 218 SAUERBIER Charles Frederick
II FFM 219 SAUERBIER Karl
II ESM 305 SAUERBIER Karl Lowell
I FFM 105 SAWHILL Joseph Todd
I ESM 146 SAWHILL Mabel
I ESM 23 SCALESE Frank Samuel
I FFM 85 SCHEMM Amelia Mary
I FFM 40 SCHERR John
I ESM 151 SCHIAVON Joseph
IV ESM 633 SCHILLER Herman Carl
I ESM 25 SCHILLINGER Thelma Matilda
II FFM 130 SCHMIDT Charles David
III ESM 524 SCHOW Lars Emar
III ESM 476 SCHULTZ Henry
IV FFM 413 SCHUMACHER Ernest Henry Gustav
IV ESM 699 SCHUMACHER Gladys Isabel
III ESM 528 SCHUMM Charles E.
II ESM 225 SCHWAB (SVOB) Thomas Aquinas
IV FFM 398 SCHWARTZ Frederick M.
II ESM 389 SCOTT Ida Mae
I ESM 3 SCOTT Lewis Allan
II ESM 348 SEAMAN Susan Fidelia "Della"
II ESM 327 SEDIVY Thomas
II FFM 125 SEIDENSTICKER John Christian, Sr.
III ESM 519 SEIFRED Edgar Ray
III FFM 319 SEIFRED Franklin Edgar
III FFM 314 SEIFRED Jacob H.
III ESM 520 SEIFRED-MULL Robert F.
III FFM 305 SEKETER Milo Collins
II ESM 263 SEMROV Mary
II ESM 222 SEREDAY Susan
I ESM 43 SEWELL Mary Jane
I FFM 28 SEYLER John Theobold
III ESM 557 SHADOAN Dorothy Jeanne
III ESM 494 SHADOAN Elizabeth "Marie"
III ESM 502 SHADOAN Ernest Albert
III ESM 499 SHADOAN Frances "Lucile"
III ESM 496 SHADOAN George W.
III ESM 454 SHADOAN Helen Gladys
III ESM 498 SHADOAN James Daniel
III ESM 503 SHADOAN John Martin, Jr.
II ESM 249 SHADOAN John Milton
II ESM 249 SHADOAN Loretta Cathern
II ESM 250 SHADOAN Montana Kathryn
III ESM 497 SHADOAN Raymond Everett
III ESM 522 SHADOAN Ruby Mae
III ESM 495 SHADOAN Ruby Mae
IV FFM 390 SHAFER Mary Caroline
II FFM 279 SHAFER Mary E.
II ESM 351 SHAFFNER John Fanoit
II ESM 377 SHANHOLTZER James Andrew
IV FFM 359 SHANNON Catherine D.
IV FFM 405 SHARP Anthony Meredith
IV FFM 377 SHARP Mary Etta
II FFM 230 SHAW Alfred Orlando
I FFM 108 SHAW Martha (Mattie) Eleanor
IV ESM 645 SHEA Tim
II FFM 262 SHEDD Joel H.
IV FFM 349 SHEFF Cora
II FFM 191 SHELLADY Zara Nevada
II FFM 143 SHERMAN Harvey E.
III ESM 562 SHICK Melvin Laurel
IV ESM 684 SHIELDS Mary Immaculata
III ESM 566 SHIPMAN Mary Elizabeth
II ESM 353 SHIPP/SHEPP Alice
III-A ESM 353 SHIPP/SHEPP Alice
II ESM 189 SHIPPEE Ardie
IV FFM 409 SHOWN John O.
II FFM 230 SHUEY Sarah Ann
II FFM 229 SHULL Samuel Moses
I ESM 89 SIEBRASSE Alice
II ESM 317 SIEMENS Anna
II FFM 138 SIGLER John Salvanus
II ESM 188 SIGURDSON Sigurjon J.
III ESM 570 SILER Julia Ann
IV ESM 626 SIMON Clarence E.
IV ESM 618 SIMPSON John A.
IV FFM 349 SIMPSON John Charles
III ESM 514 SINCLAIR Ann Jane "Jennie"
II ESM 313 SIRES Fanny Esther
II ESM 285 SKATTUM Merle Ervin
III ESM 564 SKOOGE Wilhemenia Alfrida "Nettie"
IV FFM 356 SKOW Louis Jensen
I ESM 118 SKRANAK Frank
II FFM 234 SLORGEN Marit
I FFM 82 SMETHURST Alice Maud
I FFM 84 SMETHURST David
I FFM 83 SMETHURST Nathan
IV FFM 342 SMIGAJ Josephine
III ESM 442 SMITH Alfred Foster
IV-A ESM 442 SMITH Alfred Foster
IV ESM 632 SMITH August Uudekull
I ESM 158 SMITH Catherine
I FFM 31 SMITH Delena A.
I FFM 12 SMITH Dicy
I ESM 141 SMITH Edna Pearl
IV ESM 717 SMITH Elizabeth
II FFM 164 SMITH Elizabeth
II ESM 171 SMITH Frank M.
IV ESM 636 SMITH Harry
I ESM 143 SMITH James Z.
III FFM 291 SMITH Jessie Burnett
II FFM 260 SMITH John B.
IV ESM 597 SMITH John Nelson
II ESM 379 SMITH Mary Kate
III ESM 469 SMITH Mattie Jane
III FFM 306 SMITH Meena - Minah
II FFM 259 SMITH Philip
II ESM 177 SMITH Richard Bennett
II ESM 256 SMITH Samuel Howard
I ESM 114 SMITH Sidney Frank Sr.
III ESM 465 SMITH Stella Mae
I ESM 159 SMITH Thomas J.
II FFM 184 SNIDER Violet Mabel
II ESM 215 SNODGRASS Zeak (Ezekiel) E.
II FFM 196 SNYDER Sidney Jane
I ESM 96 SODJA Jacob Sr.
II ESM 261 SOLUM Clara Eleanora
II ESM 356 SOUTHERN Anna E.
III ESM 562 SOUTHWORTH Belle Monnet
III FFM 331 SOUTHWORTH Charles Henry
I ESM 73 SOUTHWORTH John Bennett
I ESM 75 SOUTHWORTH Ray Clarence
II FFM 213 SOWDER Mildred Ellen
II ESM 208 SPANGLER Mary Ethel
I FFM 102 SPARRELL George Henry
II-A FFM 102 SPARRELL George Henry
III FFM 287 SPERLING Lucinda Amanda
II FFM 173 SPICER Catherine
II ESM 268 SPICHER William Ficus
II FFM 244 SPIEGEL Emma Jane
III ESM 567 SPINLER Marie "Mary Catherine" Katerina
III ESM 567 SPINLER Rudolph Dominic
III ESM 569 SPRACKLIN Amos Earl
III ESM 571 SPRACKLIN Betty Jean
III ESM 570 SPRACKLIN Reed Andrew
II FFM 261 SPRAGUE Henrietta
II FFM 173 SPRAGUE Howard S.
II FFM 129 SPRATT Thomas Hartley
IV ESM 638 SPRINGER Leo David
IV ESM 640 SPRINGER Madeline Dorothy
I ESM 127 SPRYER Sophie F.
IV ESM 670 SRAMEK Joseph (Josef)
II FFM 192 STANFIELD Clayton R.
IV FFM 363 STANLEY Jane A.
IV ESM 628 STARK Lydia
II ESM 312 STARK Ora Gulnare
II ESM 418 STARR Samuel Jefferson
I ESM 83 STAUFFER Catherine Louisa
II ESM 394 STEACH Carrie M.
I FFM 10 STEBBINS George William
I ESM 70 STEBBINS Georgetta Josephine
IV FFM 367 STEBBINS Horace Ezra
III ESM 525 STECKLEY Mary
II ESM 210 STEELE Carrie Blanche
II ESM 240 STEELE Charles Hiram, M.D.
II ESM 211 STEELE James
III FFM 309 STEELL Louise
IV ESM 573 STEEN Levi Bristol "Britt"
III FFM 334 STEINBACH Lia Christine
II ESM 260 STEPHENS Ida M.
I FFM 27 STEPHENS Margaret
II ESM 242 STEPHENSON Eliza
III FFM 320 STEVENS James Ernest
II ESM 299 STEVENS Mary Ann
II FFM 156 STILL Amalie Elisabeth
II ESM 391 STIPECH Mary
III ESM 551 STITT Eva Theresa
III ESM 571 STOCKER Henry Francis
IV ESM 585 STOCKER James Edward
I ESM 51 STOCKTON Patrick Wilson
III ESM 488 STOKES David Alexander
IV ESM 630 STOKKE Ellen
III FFM 332 STONE Margaret Alice
IV ESM 613 STONER Albert John
IV ESM 614 STONER Clara Eudora
I ESM 150 STONER George Washington
I ESM 12 STONER Julius George
IV ESM 611 STONER Julius William
IV ESM 615 STONER Thelma Juliet
IV ESM 706 STORM Augusta Alvina
II FFM 180 STORY Walter Delyle
I ESM 148 STOTTS Alice Mary
II FFM 149 STRANAHAN Farrand Ebenezer
II FFM 137 STRANGE William Allen
I FFM 59 STRAW Orrel Hamilton
II FFM 211 STREET Emma (Emily) Ida
III ESM 518 STROMBO Edward H.
IV ESM 726 STROMSTAD Valdie
I FFM 43 STRONG James A.
II ESM 292 STURTEVANT Florence Elosia
IV FFM 383 SULLENDER Melinda
IV FFM 336 SULLIVAN Hannorah (Nora)
II FFM 147 SULLIVAN Helen Josephine
II FFM 122 SULLIVAN Honora
II FFM 120 SULLIVAN James Christopher
II FFM 151 SULLIVAN Margaret
II FFM 122 SULLIVAN Michael
II ESM 385 SUTHERLAND Donald Munro
I ESM 153 SVANBERG Amanda Marie
I ESM 26 SVINGEN Edward
II ESM 224 SVOB/SCHWAB Frances Agnes
II ESM 387 SWART Arby
I FFM 80 SWEENEY Anna
IV FFM 398 SWEENEY Cassie M.
I FFM 34 SWEENEY Catherine
IV ESM 701 SWEENEY Mary Gertrude
II FFM 118 SWEET Maude Blanche
II ESM 338 SWISHER Ele Dwight
IV ESM 587 SYMONDS John Thomas
IV ESM 586 SYMONDS John William
I ESM 112 SYNDER Ann Grace
IV ESM 603 SYVERSON Harry L.
II FFM 152 TALBOT Joseph Richmond
IV FFM 373 TAMCKE Henry
IV FFM 381 TANNER Francis Blair
II ESM 408 TAPLIN Amelia Rose
II ESM 342 TAPLIN Sadie
II ESM 343 TAPLIN Solomon
I ESM 53 TAYLOR Grace Ann
II ESM 276 TAYLOR Herbert Chapman
I ESM 54 TAYLOR John Ashby
IV FFM 418 TAYLOR Josiah Hopkins
II FFM 213 TAYLOR Lacey
II ESM 227 TAYLOR Laura May
III ESM 544 TEETERS Myrle Maxine
III ESM 546 TEETERS William "Walter"
II FFM 189 TEMPLETON Hezekiah Stibbs
II ESM 222 TESINSKY George Sr.
III FFM 316 THAYER Corydon E.
II ESM 266 THIELTGES Peter
II ESM 196 THOMAS Anna Josephine
II FFM 265 THOMAS Elisha Rudolph
III FFM 334 THOMPSON Frank Tobias
IV ESM 708 THOMPSON Charlotte Helena
IV FFM 379 THOMPSON Estella Etta "Stella"
IV FFM 377 THOMPSON William Samuel
II ESM 415 THOMPSON Winfield B., Dr.
III ESM 530 THOMPSON-KITSMILLER Annie
II ESM 188 THORGEIRSON Anika Thuridur
IV ESM 572 THORNBER Phoebe
II ESM 212 THORPE Emma Christina
I ESM 47 THUN Esther Pauline
I ESM 77 THYRSTING Edith Marie
II ESM 404 TIEDEMA Ytje
IV ESM 649 TIHINEN Anna Liisa Zachurintr
I ESM 27 TIMM Otto Gustav
II FFM 215 TINSLEY Lillie Florence
II FFM 216 TINSLEY William Bailey
IV FFM 342 TOBOL John William
I ESM 56 TOLLEFSON Martha
III ESM 450 TOMASON - HUNDLEY Pauline
III ESM 566 TOWNSEND William G.
III FFM 311 TOWNSLEY Benjamin
IV FFM 378 TOWNSLEY Mabel
I ESM 19 TRAVIS Eva Lenora
I FFM 21 TRAVIS George
IV ESM 697 TREAT Evelyn Joyce
IV ESM 696 TREAT Phillip Pritchard
II FFM 219 TRENERRY Eva
II ESM 337 TRENERRY Minnie
II ESM 336 TRENERRY William
II FFM 158 TRIPP Frances Louise
I ESM 30 TUOMALA Anna
II FFM 132 TURNEY Elizabeth Mary
III FFM 303 TUTTLE David
I ESM 92 TUTTLE Ephraim James
II FFM 133 TUTTLE Sherman F. "Doc"
II ESM 373 TYLER Gordon William
III-A ESM 373 TYLER Gordon William
IV ESM 667 UELAND Tina (Gerhardine Bertine)
II FFM 200 ULIN Mary
III ESM 568 UNZEN Mary Katheryn
II FFM 153 USE Mary Lark
II ESM 327 VAKOC Mary Veronica
II ESM 320 VAN DITSHUIZEN JohannaMarie
IV FFM 406 VAN HORNE Bennett Porter
I ESM 149 VAN SICKLE VanDelia Annis
I FFM 17 VANCE Alfred Velie
I FFM 5 VANCE Robert W.
I ESM 103 VANCLEVE Guy T.
III FFM 333 VANDECAR Delos Alfred
IV ESM 651 VANDENHEUVEL Clarice J.
IV ESM 652 VANDENHEUVEL Joseph
IV ESM 655 VANDENHEUVEL Louis
IV ESM 653 VANDENHEUVEL Rev. Arnold John
IV ESM 654 VANDENHEUVEL Rev. August
II ESM 357 VANDERHAGE Nellie Jane
II ESM 359 VANDERHAGE William John
I ESM 136 VANNICE Lois May
II ESM 298 VARICH (VARICHAK) George
I ESM 80 VAUGHN Charles Galegher
I ESM 17 VELCHECK Theresa Lucia
IV-A ESM 17 VELCHECK Theresa Lucia
IV FFM 384 VELLUM Mary Catherine
II FFM 188 VERHEYEN Louise Mary
IV ESM 666 VEZEY Ashley J.
IV ESM 668 VEZEY Joseph
IV ESM 728 VICK Karen
II ESM 297 VICK Myrtle Irene
I ESM 147 VINCENT Josephine Montana
IV ESM 623 VINCENT Marion Alice
II ESM 424 VOGEL Emilie Carolina
II FFM 140 WADAMS Richard Marlin
III-A FFM 140 WADAMS Richard Marlin
II FFM 139 WADAMS Wilson
II ESM 213 WAGGONER Effie Della
II FFM 273 WAGNER Edward Charles, Sr.
III FFM 293 WAHLE Ben
I ESM 35 WALBON Hans Emil
II ESM 206 WALDRIP Carrie Marie
II ESM 184 WALKER Ada F.
I FFM 107 WALKER Alexander Milton
III ESM 465 WALKER John M.
IV ESM 612 WALLACE Addie Fredricka Vogel
IV ESM 664 WALLACE Charles "Charley"
IV ESM 661 WALLACE Gertrude "Fay"
II ESM 262 WALLACE Helen Elizabeth
II FFM 191 WALLACE Jacob M.
II ESM 264 WALLACE Lilburn Jacob
I FFM 37 WALLENDORF Magdelena Agnes
III ESM 447 WALLIN William
II FFM 166 WALLS Calvin
III ESM 513 WALSH Nellie Isadore
II FFM 254 WALSH-JENKINS Margaret "Peggy"
II ESM 307 WALTEMATE Ernest Edward
III FFM 325 WALTERS Clara Elizabeth
II FFM 148 WALTERS Hester Ann
IV FFM 413 WALTON-HIERONYMUS Lillie Francis
IV FFM 355 WAN Hannah Louise
IV FFM 354 WAN William C.
IV FFM 339 WANDERER Lawrence William
II ESM 176 WARD Frank J.
IV FFM 355 WARD George W.
II ESM 412 WARDDRIP Lee Vernon
I ESM 40 WARDDRIP Otto Lee
II FFM 136 WARDEN William E.
II ESM 334 WARNE Elizabeth
II ESM 337 WARNE William J.
II FFM 256 WARNER Julia
I ESM 91 WASH Joseph Gatewood
II ESM 382 WATERMAN Carl, Dr.
IV FFM 401 WATERMAN Christopher H.
II FFM 178 WATEROUS Harry Willard (Henry)
III ESM 486 WATT J. Wilson
IV ESM 694 WATT Lawrence Vaughn
IV ESM 693 WATT Thomas Isaac
IV ESM 615 WATTERS Ronald A.
IV FFM 335 WEAVER James A.
IV ESM 572 WEAVER William
III ESM 443 WEBB Myra E.
II ESM 228 WEBER Anna Margaret
I ESM 60 WEBSTER Frank A.
IV FFM 417 WEBSTER Frank S.
I FFM 37 WEGNER John Frank Jr.
II FFM 175 WEIER Peter
II ESM 295 WEINSCHROTT John A.
II ESM 173 WELCH Alfred Pomeroy
II ESM 297 WELDELE George Edward
I FFM 53 WELLMAN Hannah
IV ESM 625 WELLS Evelyn Doris
II FFM 113 WELLS Mary
II FFM 253 WELLS Sarah Rachel
IV FFM 368 WELLS Sidonia
IV ESM 720 WENSCHHOF Hagar Louella
II FFM 159 WERSTLER Rutherford (Ford)B.
IV ESM 717 WESLEY Albert
IV ESM 718 WESLEY Hannah
II ESM 417 WEST Lucy Agnes Blanche
II FFM 263 WEST Robert Decator
IV FFM 364 WEST Spartan Thomas
IV ESM 685 WESTMAN Knut "Enoch" M.
IV ESM 686 WESTMAN Mary Jo
I ESM 115 WETENKAMP Ethel H.
II ESM 362 WETSCH Joseph
II ESM 361 WETSCH Katherine Elizabeth
III FFM 314 WETZEL Mary Jane
II ESM 195 WHEELER Eliza M.
III-A ESM 195 WHEELER Eliza M. Humiston
II ESM 233 WHELCHEL Agnes May
II FFM 140 WHIPPLE Mary Janet
III-A FFM 140 WHIPPLE Mary Janet
II ESM 317 WHITE Claude Herman
IV FFM 370 WHITFORD Marie Rose
II FFM 114 WHITSELL Minnie Merytle
IV FFM 387 WHITTEN Clarissa
II FFM 223 WICKHAM Joseph
II ESM 237 WICKS John Jewel
II ESM 439 WIDSTROM Eleanor Dorothy
II FFM 142 WIEGENSTEIN Clara Elizabeth
II FFM 141 WIEGENSTEIN Julius
III ESM 464 WIGHTMAN James E.
II ESM 372 WILEY Abraham Smith
II ESM 371 WILEY Charles A.
II ESM 370 WILEY Frank Willis
III FFM 310 WILLIAMS Azariah
III FFM 330 WILLIAMS Alexander T.
III FFM 304 WILLIAMS Benjamin C.
II ESM 291 WILLIAMS Bessie May
III FFM 329 WILLIAMS Clinton
III ESM 549 WILLIAMS Edna L.
I FFM 73 WILLIAMS Elias Hardin
III FFM 328 WILLIAMS Francis "Frank"
I FFM 51 WILLIAMS John W.
II FFM 240 WILLIAMS Margaret
IV ESM 711 WILLIAMS Mary Jane
IV FFM 373 WILLIAMS Myrtle May
IV FFM 344 WILLIAMS Roland
III ESM 455 WILLIAMS Roy A.
IV FFM 345 WILLIAMS Thomas Seth
III FFM 327 WILLIAMS Walter Marion
II FFM 212 WILLIAMS William Henry
II ESM 371 WILLIS Ida E. M.
III ESM 523 WILSON Absolom B.
IV ESM 672 WILSON Grace Gibbs
IV ESM 639 WILTFONG Bessie Deal
II FFM 127 WINGER Gunhild Marie
II FFM 145 WINTER Katherina Mary
IV ESM 655 WITSIERS Anna Marie
III ESM 457 WODTKE Johanna Wilhelmine (Minnie)
I FFM 108 WOLCOTT John Herman
II ESM 199 WOLF Hermann
II ESM 361 WOLSKE Elmer Edward
II FFM 233 WOMEN WHO WALKED INTO THE CLOUDS  
IV FFM 338 WOOD Almirah
II FFM 137 WOOD Elizabeth Delilah
II ESM 388 WOOD John Henry
I ESM 9 WOOD John William
III FFM 323 WOOD Major John Stuart
II ESM 241 WOODFILL Nellie Ellen
III-A ESM 241 WOODFILL Nellie Ellen
I ESM 10 WOODS Anne (Alice) Mary
II FFM 242 WOODS Jennie Alice
IV FFM 345 WOODWARD Emma L.
II ESM 314 WOOLLEY Mac Otto
II ESM 315 WOOLLEY Orva
I FFM 56 WOOSLEY James
II ESM 257 WOOSLEY Mary Edith
III FFM 310 WOOTTON Sarah
II ESM 325 WORKMAN Glenn
II ESM 180 WRIGHT Hazel Emma
II FFM 167 WRIGHT Mary Elizabeth
I ESM 129 WRIGHT Thomas Lynn
II ESM 178 WRIGHT William Henry
II ESM 386 WYLIE Moses
II ESM 273 YATES Levi Preston
II ESM 279 YEOMAN Grace Gertrude
II FFM 201 YOUNG Clarence
II FFM 198 YOUNG John Henry
II ESM 271 YOUNG Leonard Vivian
I ESM 38 YOUNG Lucy Ellen
II FFM 195 YOUNG Samuel
II FFM 202 YOUNG William Henry
I ESM 18 YULY Margaret Olive
II ESM 388 ZABEL Clara Greta
II ESM 423 ZABEL Edna Viola
I ESM 8 ZABEL Gustav Ferdinand
II ESM 378 ZAHM Manuel S.
II ESM 289 ZAHN Karl Friedrich Wilhelm
I ESM 151 ZANATTA Rose Josephine
III FFM 289 ZEISING Franziska Bertha
III FFM 285 ZELLMER Lydia
III ESM 541 ZELLMER Lydia
I ESM 128 ZORN Fred
II ESM 183 ZWOLLE Evert